English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
typographic ink [correct]; letterpress ink [correct]
DEF: An oil ink used for sheet-fed or web letterpress.
OBS: Some types are ’quickset’, ’heatset’, ’gloss’, ’moisture-set’, water-washable, ’news’, miscellaneous job, and non-scratch inks.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre typographique [correct, feminine noun]