English (Federal Administration)
policy implication
CONT: Miscellaneous regulatory amendments may implement routine corrections that have no policy implications.
French (Administration fédérale)
incidence sur les politiques générales [feminine noun]
CONT: Les règlements correctifs ne doivent porter que sur des éléments mineurs qui n'ont pas d'incidence sur les politiques générales.