English (Orbital Stations)
resupply stowage rack [correct, officially approved]; RSR [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The RSR [Resupply Stowage Rack] has a capacity of 1. 1 m³(37. 5 ft³) and stows miscellaneous small items or loose cargo by means of a group of lockers of various sizes. These locker assemblies, made with doors and latches, are configured to accept individual stowage trays, and are bolted into the rack structure.
OBS: resupply stowage rack; RSR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti de stockage et de ravitaillement [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bâti RSR [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: bâti de stockage et de ravitaillement; RSR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).