English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
receiver's information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Miscellaneous information pertaining to the message and intended for the receiver.
OBS: receiver’s information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
informations pour le destinataire [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Informations diverses relatives au message et destinées au destinataire.
OBS: informations pour le destinataire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.