English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
intermediary financial institution information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Miscellaneous information pertaining to the transfer and intended for the intermediary financial institution only.
OBS: intermediary financial institution information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
informations destinées à l'institution financière intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Informations diverses relatives au transfert et destinées uniquement à l'institution financière intermédiaire.
OBS: informations destinées à l'institution financière intermédiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.