English (Geology)
groundwater infiltration [correct]; infiltration [correct]; groundwater seepage
DEF: The entrance of water from the ground into a gallery.
CONT: [Domestic wastewater] may include process wastes of industry as well as groundwater infiltration and miscellaneous waste liquids.
French (Géologie)
infiltration [correct, feminine noun]; infiltration des eaux souterraines [feminine noun]; infiltration de l'eau souterraine [feminine noun]
DEF: Pénétration de l'eau du sol dans une canalisation souterraine.