English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary's financial institution information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Miscellaneous information pertaining to the transfer and intended for the beneficiary's financial institution only.
OBS: beneficiary’s financial institution information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
information destinée à l'institution financière du bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: informations destinées à l'institution financière du bénéficiaire : Informations diverses relatives au transfert et destinées uniquement à l'institution financière du bénéficiaire.
OBS: information destinée à l'institution financière du bénéficiaire : Le terme au pluriel (informations destinées à l'institution financière du bénéficiaire) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.