English (Soil Science)
urban land
DEF: Areas so altered or obstructed by urban works or structures that identification of soils is not feasible. A miscellaneous land type.
French (Science du sol)
terrain urbain [masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain que les constructions et travaux urbains ont modifié ou dérangé à un point tel que l'identification des sols est impossible. Type de terrains divers.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
terreno urbano [masculine noun]