English (Military (General); Finance)
miscellaneous replacement group fund [officially approved]
OBS: Funds in a common financial resource code for procurement of replacement equipment. Funding for equipment category minor projects is also included in the miscellaneous replacement group.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
fonds collectif de remplacement divers [officially approved]
OBS: Fonds mis dans un code de ressource financière commun pour l'achat de matériel de remplacement. Les crédits pour des projets mineurs d'équipement sont également inclus dans le groupe de remplacement divers.