English (Oil Production)
gravity segregation [correct]; gravitational segregation
CONT: Gravity segregation, high mobility ratios, irregular permeability and trapping of solvent by dead-end pores combine to cause deterioration(of the injected slugs) and loss of miscibility.
French (Production pétrolière)
ségrégation par gravité [correct, masculine noun]