English (Chemistry; Oil Production)
miscibility pressure [correct]
CONT: If reservoir pressure is considerable below miscibility pressure, large volumes of CO2 will be needed to obtain miscibility.
French (Chimie; Production pétrolière)
pression de miscibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pression de miscibilité pour un couple gaz-huile est [...] indépendante du milieu poreux et des conditions de déplacement. On peut la déterminer expérimentalement sur milieu poreux artificiel [...]