English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
water miscibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The property of a product of forming with water either a solution or a stable dispersion. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: water miscibility : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
miscibilité à l'eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; hydromiscibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un produit de former avec l'eau soit une solution, soit une dispersion stable. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: miscibilité à l'eau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
hidromiscibilidad [feminine noun]