English (Analytical Chemistry; Oil Production)
vial test [correct]
DEF: A benchtop laboratory test providing a qualitative measure of the phase behavior, miscibility and interfacial tension between surfactant formulations and oils.
French (Chimie analytique; Production pétrolière)
essai en fiole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Essai en fiole fermée.