English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
miscible displacement [correct]
DEF: Displacement of one fluid by another in flow through porous media, when the two fluids are completely miscible in all ratios.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
déplacement de fluides miscibles [masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement au cours duquel le fluide déplaçant et le fluide déplacé deviennent au moins localement miscibles en toute proportion.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
desplazamiento miscible [masculine noun]
DEF: Sustitución de un fluido por otro a través de un medio poroso, cuando ambos son completamente miscibles en cualquier proporción.