English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
thimerosal [correct]
DEF: ... a light colored complex organomercurial antiseptic powder containing approximately 49% mercury, readily soluble in water and miscible with soap and alcohol.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
thimérosal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] antiseptique organo-mercuriel complexe sous forme de poudre jaune pâle et contenant environ 49% de mercure.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
timerosal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Polvo cristalino de color crema y débil olor. Soluble en agua y alcohol, casi insoluble en éter y benceno. Muy tóxico.