English (Analytical Chemistry; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
miscible [correct]
DEF: The capability of some liquids to be mixed in any ratio without separating.
CONT: Miscible means able to be mixed. Two liquids are said to be miscible if they are partially or completely soluble in each other. Commonly, the term miscible is understood to mean that the two liquids are completely soluble in each other.
French (Chimie analytique; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Études et analyses environnementales)
miscible [correct]
DEF: Qui a la propriété de se mêler avec quelque chose, de se dissoudre dans un liquide.
Spanish (Química analítica; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
miscible [correct, adjective]; mezclable [correct]
DEF: En química, capaz de ser mezclado en todas las proporciones.