English (Chemistry)
heteroazeotrope [correct]; heterogeneous zeotrope [correct]
DEF: Liquid mixture that is not completely miscible in all proportions in the liquid phase, yet does not form an azeotrope.
French (Chimie)
hétéroazéotrope [correct, masculine noun]