English (Chemistry; Medication)
chemical incompatibility [correct]
DEF: The quality of not being miscible with another given substance without a chemical change.
French (Chimie; Médicaments)
incompatibilité chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de deux substances qui, mises en contact l'une avec l'autre, sont l'objet d'une réaction chimique qui les modifie.