English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Petrochemistry)
liquid hydrocarbon [correct]; fluid hydrocarbon [correct]
CONT: Liquid hydrocarbons such as naphtha, kerosene, gasoline, alcohol... are miscible with reservoir oils immediately on contact.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie du pétrole)
hydrocarbure liquide [correct, masculine noun]