English (General Sports Regulations)
classification protest [correct]
DEF: A statement lodged to protest against an athlete's misclassification.
French (Règlements généraux des sports)
protêt de classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte déposé pour protester contre la mauvaise classification d'un athlète.