English (Management Operations (General))
employee misclassification [correct]; misclassification [correct]
CONT: Misclassification occurs when an employer does not consider, nor treats a person who is an employee, as an employee.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
erreur de classification [correct, feminine noun]; classification erronée des employés [correct, feminine noun]