English (Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology; Education Theory and Methods)
neuromyth [correct]
DEF: A misconception or misunderstanding about brain function.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
neuromythe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Croyance erronée sur le fonctionnement du cerveau.