English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
induction baking [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Induction baking. Heating by induction is another approach to direct heating of the substrate. It is a common misconception that the substrate must be magnetic to be a candidate for induction heating.
OBS: induction baking: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
cuisson par induction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuisson par induction : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).