English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
frozen document [correct, standardized]
CONT: One misconception about Cool URIs don’t change is that it advocates frozen documents, which content cannot change because that would "break things".
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
gel de document [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une interprétation erronée au sujet des URI sympas ne changent pas est qu'il plaide pour le gel des documents, leur contenu ne pouvant changer parce que cela « romprait les choses ».
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.