English (Labour Relations)
repetitive misconduct [correct]
CONT: In case of serious or repetitive misconduct, discharge may be the only appropriate action to take.
French (Relations du travail)
faute répétée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de faute grave ou répétée, le congédiement peut s'avérer la seule mesure appropriée.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.