English (Communication and Information Management; Ethics and Morals)
confidential phone line [correct]; confidential telephone line [correct]
OBS: To report misconduct of public servants.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Éthique et Morale)
ligne confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de télépnone confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]; ligne téléphonique confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour signaler les cas d'inconduite des fonctionnaires.