English (Courts)
misconduct [correct]
DEF: Improper conduct.
OBS: misconduct : Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tribunaux)
inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; faute [feminine noun]; manquement au devoir [masculine noun]; manquement à l'honneur [masculine noun]; manquement à la dignité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales)
maquinación dolosa [correct, feminine noun]; inconducta [correct, feminine noun]; mala conducta [feminine noun]
OBS: maquinación dolosa: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.