English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
wilful misconduct [correct]; willful misconduct [correct]
DEF: Misconduct committed voluntarily and intentionally.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
inconduite volontaire [correct, feminine noun]