English (Courts)
allegation of misconduct [correct]
CONT: ... the system must allow judges to respond to allegations of misconduct in a fair manner.
OBS: allegation of misconduct : term usually used in the plural.
French (Tribunaux)
allégation d'inconduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut aussi donner aux juges l’occasion de répondre à une allégation d’inconduite de manière juste.
OBS: allégation d'inconduite : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.