English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
unfair play [correct]
CONT: Foul Play is any action by a player which is contrary to the letter and spirit of the Game and includes obstruction, unfair play, misconduct, dangerous play, unsporting behaviour, retaliation and repeated infringements.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
jeu injuste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Jeu déloyal est toute action par un joueur qui est contraire à la lettre et esprit du Jeu et inclut l'obstruction, jeu injuste, mauvaise conduite, jeu dangereux, comportement antisportif, revanche et a répété des infractions.