English (Social Problems; Police)
police brutality [correct]
CONT: ... accountability through disciplinary measures could be effective in preventing some forms of systemic racism and misconduct such as police brutality and racial profiling.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Police)
brutalité policière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la responsabilisation par l'application de mesures disciplinaires pourrait contribuer à prévenir le racisme systémique et l'inconduite, comme la brutalité policière et le profilage racial.