English (Management Theory)
hot stove rule
OBS: Mc Gregor's hot stove rule. An approach to discipline where the employee blames him or herself, and not his superior, for his(her) misconduct.
French (Théories de la gestion)
règle de l'auto-discipline [feminine noun]; principe du contrôle interne [masculine noun]