English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Tort Law (common law))
no-fault incident
OBS: Incident resulting from an accidental occurrence or negligent conduct, but not including acts attributable to wilful misconduct or gross negligence, on the part of an operator-custodian of equipment.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Droit des délits (common law))
incident hors faute [masculine noun]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
incidente sin culpa [masculine noun]