English (Penal Law)
public wrong [correct]
DEF: A crime, misdemeanor, tort, or breach of a duty owed to and prejudicing the interests of a community at large.
French (Droit pénal)
atteinte aux droits de la collectivité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
acto ilícito civil de carácter público [masculine noun]