English (Human Behaviour)
misdemeanour [correct]; misdemeanor [correct]; misdoing [correct]
CONT: [One pupil] began by apologising for letting them all down after being excluded for two days for a silly misdemeanour.
French (Comportement humain)
méfait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] punition doit être proportionnelle au méfait [de l'enfant] et non au degré de frustration des autres.