English (Dietetics)
organ descensus [correct]
CONT: The radiographic changes occurring with organ descensus may be transitory and diverse, and recognition of these various findings is important to avoid misdiagnosis and unnecessary further investigations.
OBS: descensus. The process of descending or falling.
OBS: Context extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Diététique)
descente d'organes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une alimentation déficitaire en protéines aurait de graves conséquences sur l'organisme : fonte des muscles, difficultés de cicatrisation, stérilité, descente d'organes, etc.