English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
misfeed warning system [officially approved]
OBS: misfeed warning system : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
alarme de prise en charge [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alarme de prise en charge : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.