English (Reprography)
job recovery logic [correct]
CONT: If a misfeed or other problem occurs during a job, a copier with this capability will instruct the operator in how to restart the system without having to start the job again without wasting copies.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
logique de reprise des tâches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.