English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
envelope misfeed detector adjustment control [correct]
DEF: A device for adjusting the sensitivity of the envelope misfeed detector.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
commande de réglage du détecteur d'alimentation des enveloppes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de régler la sensibilité du détecteur d'alimentation incorrecte d'enveloppes.