English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
misfire reset button [correct]
CONT: If in Misfire, [the crew commander] presses the Misfire reset button... and holds it until the light goes out...
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
bouton de réarmement en cas de raté [masculine noun]