English (Armour)
BBC WRONG [correct]
DEF: A response given by the gunner during the misfire drill to confirm that the breech-block contact is incorrectly positioned.
French (Arme blindée)
CBC SORTI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Réponse du tireur lors du drill de raté pour confirmer que le contacteur de bloc-culasse est en position incorrecte.
OBS: CBC SORTI : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.