English (Aircraft Systems; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
vacuum line [correct]
CONT: According to the report, the cause of the mishap was the failure of the vacuum line that became disconnected at a "T" fitting. The vacuum line controls the flow of air that mixes with fuel to power the aircraft. The loss of this line stalled the aircraft due to excess air in the fuel upon takeoff and resulted in the crash.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs)
conduite de dépression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite de dépression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.