English (Biometrics; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
type 1 print [correct]
CONT: Type 1 prints(... prints from a registered donor) can be found in :... footprints taken from babies after birth at hospitals in order to prevent misidentification;... finger, hand and footprints... taken from aircrew...
French (Biométrie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
empreinte de type 1 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les empreintes de type 1 (dont l'auteur est connu) peuvent se trouver dans les endroits suivants : [...] empreintes plantaires relevées sur les bébés après la naissance, à l'hôpital, pour éviter les erreurs d'identité; [...] empreintes digitales, palmaires et plantaires régulièrement relevées sur le personnel navigant [...]