English (Human Behaviour; Climate Change)
climate alarmism [correct]; climate change alarmism [correct]
CONT: Note that misinformation is not associated with a particular ideological position in the climate debate. Alongside climate denial, "climate alarmism" could also be perceived as misinformation...
French (Comportement humain; Changements climatiques)
alarmisme climatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Cambio climático)
alarmismo climático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El alarmismo climático está haciendo las veces de una nueva religión.