English (IT Security; Telecommunications Transmission)
deniable encryption [correct]
DEF: A type of cryptography that allows an encrypted text to be decrypted in two or more ways, depending on which decryption key is used.
OBS: Deniable encryption is sometimes used for misinformation purposes when the sender anticipates, or even encourages, interception of a communication.
French (Sécurité des TI; Transmission (Télécommunications))
chiffrement dénégable [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
cifrado negable [correct, masculine noun]; deniable encryption
CONT: Una aplicación de esta técnica consiste en emplearla como un sistema de "Deniable Encryption", donde se multiplexan dos documentos, siendo uno la "paja" del otro. De esta forma, en caso de problemas, bastará con proporcionar la clave de la "paja", lo que descifrará un documento inocuo.