English (Education (General))
multiple choice item [correct]
CONT: By adhering th following suggestion, you will have a better chance of developing multi-choice items that fairly test the knowledge of the test taker and avoid confusion and misinterpretation.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
item à choix multiple [correct, masculine noun]; item à réponse au choix [masculine noun]
CONT: Les devis montrent comment chaque item à choix multiple ou à réponse construite se rapporte aux attentes et contenus d'apprentissage du curriculum [...]