English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
regulatory traceability [correct]
CONT: Regulatory traceability ... becomes a means of validating product origin and species for exporting and importing countries, countering all three forms of IUU fishing, illegal, unregulated and unreported, with information flowing from value chain actors to governments (regulators).
CONT: In the absence of regulatory traceability, the source and type of the seafood product can remain unknown, leading to opportunities for mislabelling and fraud.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
traçabilité réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]