English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
recent fabrication [correct]; recent contrivance [correct]
CONT: When a judge rules that a witness's testimony has been attacked as recent fabrication, the opposing party has, in effect, accused the witness for some reason of having made up his testimony after the event, whether to mislead the court or otherwise.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
fabrication récente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie exceptionnelle de l'allégation prévisible de fabrication récente de preuve semble avoir été conçue principalement pour contourner la règle établie par les tribunaux canadiens [...]