English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Political Science (General))
delegitimization of election results [correct, noun]
OBS: Delegitimization of election results refers to the dissemination of content aiming to undermine the legitimacy of election results on the basis of inaccurate or misleading claims.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
délégitimation des résultats électoraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La délégitimation des résultats électoraux consiste en la diffusion de contenus visant à remettre en cause la légitimité des résultats d'une élection à l'aide de déclarations inexactes ou trompeuses.