English (Psychology of Communication)
disinform [correct]
DEF: Deliberately supply with false or misleading information.
French (Psychologie de la communication)
désinformer [correct]
DEF: Informer de manière à cacher certains faits ou à les falsifier intentionnellement.
Spanish (Psicología de la comunicación)
desinformar [correct]
DEF: Dar información intencionadamente manipulada al servicio de ciertos fines.