English (Statistics)
intrataxon [correct, adjective]; within-taxon [correct, adjective]; intrataxonic
CONT: Whenever intrataxon variation of characters occurs, one necessarily takes the risk that these groups are not valid natural taxa, with the danger that the analysis will give misleading results.
French (Statistique)
intrataxonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des caractéristiques communes aux individus qui appartiennent à un même taxon.
Spanish (Estadística)
intrataxónico [masculine noun]