English (Military Communications; IT Security)
communications deception [correct, noun]
DEF: The deliberate transmission, retransmission, alteration, absorption, or reflection of telecommunications in a manner intended to cause a misleading interpretation of these telecommunications.
OBS: It includes imitative communications deception and manipulative communications deception.
French (Transmissions militaires; Sécurité des TI)
déception des communications [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action délibérée visant à transmettre, retransmettre, transformer, absorber ou renvoyer des télécommunications de façon à causer des interprétations trompeuses de ces télécommunications.
OBS: Elle comprend la déception des communications par imitation et la déception par manipulation des télécommunications.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares; Seguridad de IT)
engaño de comunicaciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transmisión, retransmisión o alteración de unas comunicaciones de forma deliberada para hacer confundir o engañar al receptor.