English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Convention refugee status [correct]
OBS: Every person who knowingly counsels, induces, aids or abets, or who knowingly attempts to counsel, induce, aid or abet, any other person to make any false or misleading statement in connection with a claim by that other person to be a Convention refugee is guilty of an offence...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quiconque, en connaissance de cause, engage, incite, aide ou encourage ou tente d'engager, d'inciter, d'aider ou d'encourager une autre personne à faire une déclaration fausse ou trompeuse, dans le cadre de la revendication par celle-ci du statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention, commet une infraction [...]