English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
ordinary selling price [correct]; OSP [correct]
CONT: Section 74. 01(2) – Market price and 74. 01(3) – Supplier's own of the Competition Act essentially prohibit retailers from making false or misleading representations to the public as to the ordinary selling price(OSP) of a product.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
prix de vente habituel [correct, masculine noun]; PVH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Article 74.01(2) – prix du marché and 74.01(3) – prix du fournisseur de la Loi sur la concurrence interdisent aux détaillants de faire au public des représentations fausses ou trompeuses quant au prix de vente habituel (PVH) d'un produit.