English (Tort Law (common law))
commercial misrepresentation [correct]
CONT: The First Amendment was adopted against the background of a venerable common law tradition prohibiting commercial misrepresentation. Thus, false or misleading commercial speech is clearly not entitled to First Amendment protection.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
assertion inexacte de nature commerciale [correct, feminine noun]