English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
misleading testimonials [correct, plural]
CONT: The settlement also would prohibit the use of misleading testimonials or endorsements and require that ads for automatic telephone dialing systems disclose federal restrictions on their use.
OBS: misleading testimonials : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
attestations trompeuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Épreuves et attestations fausses, trompeuses ou non autorisées. La Loi sur la concurrence interdit l'utilisation d'épreuves ou d'attestations sans autorisation, ou la déformation de résultats d'épreuves ou d'attestations par ailleurs autorisées.
OBS: attestations trompeuses : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.