English (Advertising)
corrective advertising [correct]
DEF: Advertising run(voluntarily or as a result of a court order) to correct a misleading or false advertisement.
French (Publicité)
publicité correctrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Publicidad)
publicidad correctora [feminine noun]
DEF: La emitida con la finalidad de rectificar la transmitida a los consumidores de forma engañosa o desleal.