English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
submission certification [correct]
CONT: The Submission Certification is the attestation of the signatories : a) that the information included in the sectional reports and comprehensive summaries are not false, misleading, or deceptive....
OBS: The Processing of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
certification de la présentation [correct]
CONT: La certification de la présentation est une déclaration des signataires attestant : a) que l'information comprise dans les rapports de section et les sommaires généraux n'est ni fausse, ni fallacieuse ou trompeuse [...]
OBS: Le traitement d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à l'usage vétérinaire.