English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
false or misleading statement or representation [correct]
OBS: false or misleading statement or representation : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
déclaration ou observation fausse ou trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: déclaration ou observation fausse ou trompeuse : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).