English (Accounting)
fraud-on-the-market theory [correct]
DEF: [A theory which] assumes the market price of a company's stock is automatically distorted by any misleading public statement that might be relevant to an investor.
French (Comptabilité)
doctrine des fraudes relatives au cours du marché [correct, feminine noun]