English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
declining exports [correct, plural]
CONT: However, the deteriorating political situation and ethnic violence have adversely affected an economy suffering from the effects of drought, increasing economic mismanagement and declining commodity exports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
réduction des exportations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, la détérioration de la situation politique et la violence ethnique ont nui à une économie qui souffre des effets de la sécheresse, d'une administration économique de plus en plus mauvaise et d'une réduction des exportations de produits de base.