English (Paramedical Staff)
psychophysiologist [correct]
CONT: The North American Polygraph and Psychophysiology : Disinterested, Uninterested, and Interested Perspectives The subtle changes in physiological functions that psychophysiologists study appear to show considerable promise in the area of deception, because they are not under voluntary control. ["The Psychophysiologist as Innocent Bystander : Ethical Mismatch", Robert J. Barry, Department of Psychology, University of Wollongong, Australia]
French (Personnel para-médical)
psychophysiologiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des années 1980, les psychophysiologistes ont commencé à étudier explicitement les relations entre la conscience phonologique et la lecture.