English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
semiconductor lattice [correct]
CONT: Protective layers immediately adjacent to the active semiconductor bulk must form a well controlled interface to the semiconductor lattice to minimize additional charge states(“dangling” bonds) [and to] avoid mechanical stress(mismatch of thermal expansion coefficients).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
réseau à semiconducteurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon l'invention, un magnétomètre destiné à détecter un champ magnétique comprend un système de spins électroniques à semiconducteurs et un détecteur. Le système de spins électroniques à semiconducteurs peut contenir un ou plusieurs spins disposés à l'intérieur d'un réseau à semiconducteurs [...]