English (Telecommunications)
impedance mismatch
CONT: ... echoes, for example, due to impedance mismatch at 4-wire/2-wire terminations external to the satellite link, may be present.
French (Télécommunications)
désadaptation d'impédance [feminine noun]; défaut d'adaptation d'impédance [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il peut exister des échos dus, par exemple, aux défauts d'adaptation d'impédance dans les termineurs 4 fils/2 fils à l'extérieur de la liaison par satellite.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
desadaptación de impedancias [correct, feminine noun]