English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Legal Documents)
metameric ink [correct]
DEF: metameric inks : A pair of inks formulated to appear to be the same colour when viewed under specified conditions, normally daylight illumination, but which are a mismatch at other wavelengths.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Documents juridiques)
encre métamère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: encres métamères : Deux encres formulées pour être apparemment de la même couleur lorsqu'elles sont regardées dans des conditions spécifiées, normalement la lumière du jour, mais qui sont contrastées sous d'autres longueurs d'ondes.