English (Telecommunications Transmission)
polarization-coupling loss [correct]
DEF: [A] loss arising from any polarization mismatch between the transmitting and the receiving antennae for the particular ray path considered.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
affaiblissement par couplage de polarisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
pérdida de acoplamiento de polarización [correct, feminine noun]