English (Testing and Debugging)
detected error [correct]
CONT: The receiver performs the... error-detection calculation on the data bits and compares this value with the value of the incoming error-detection code. A detected error occurs if and only if there is a mismatch.
French (Test et débogage)
erreur détectée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur reconnue en tant que telle par un algorithme ou un mécanisme de détection. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
error detectado [correct, masculine noun]