English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
mismatching of colours [correct]; mismatching [correct]
CONT: Fluid draping fabrics in high twist yarns to capitalise on Pure New Wool' s low crease properties. Warm rich brown hues in plains and stripes. Twist-on-twist and marled yarns for important mismatching of colour woven stripes and mini-patterns.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
contraste de coloris [correct, masculine noun]