English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
plains and stripes [correct, plural]
CONT: Fluid draping fabrics with high twist are shown at the show along with warn rich brown hues in plains and stripes and marled yarns for mismatching of coloured wovens.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissus unis et à rayures [correct, masculine noun, plural]