English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
twist-on-twist [correct]
CONT: Twist-on-twist and marled yarns for important mismatching of colour woven stripes and mini-patterns.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
fils retors unis [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fils retors de couleurs mélangées [correct, masculine noun, plural]