English (Wood Sawing; Wood Products)
imperfect manufacture [correct]
DEF: Any defect, blemish, or imperfection incidental to the conversion or machining of timber, e. g. inconstant dimensions, chipped grain, raised grain, mismatching, cutter marks, skips-in-planing or chip marks.
French (Sciage du bois; Produits du bois)
défaut d'usinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout défaut, toute coloration ou imperfection du bois provenant de sa conversion ou de son passage dans une machine, par ex. : dimensions inconstantes, manques de rabotage, empreintes de copeaux, etc.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Productos madereros)
defecto de fabricación defectuosa [masculine noun]