English (Rubber Processing)
devulcanized
CONT: It is sometimes spoken of as devulcanized rubber but this is a misnomer, since most of the characteristics of vulcanized rubber still persist.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
régénéré [adjective]
OBS: Se dit du caoutchouc obtenu par la transformation du caoutchouc déjà vulcanisé et utilisé comme tel en un état analogue à celui du caoutchouc vulcanisé.