English (Psychology (General); Psychoses)
pareidolia [correct]
DEF: A type of illusion or misperception involving a vague or obscure stimulus being perceived as something clear and distinct.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychoses)
paréidolie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Illusion sensorielle particulièrement intense et vivace.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Psicosis)
pareidolia [correct, feminine noun]; paraeidolia [correct, feminine noun]