English (Psychology (General); Psychoses)
pareidolic [correct]
DEF: Related to pareidolia.
OBS: Pareidolia is a type of illusion or misperception involving a vague or obscure stimulus being perceived as something clear and distinct.
CONT: Pareidolic illusion.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychoses)
paréidolique [correct]
DEF: De paréidolie : Illusion sensorielle particulièrement intense et vivace.