English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
window dressing [correct]
DEF: Misrepresentation of facts so as to give a more favorable impression.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
façade [correct, feminine noun]; poudre aux yeux [feminine noun]; apparat [masculine noun]; mise en scène [feminine noun]
OBS: façade : Ce qui se voit d'abord, apparence (généralement trompeuse).
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Vocabulario general)
escaparatismo [correct, masculine noun]; maquillaje [correct, masculine noun]