English (Translation (General); Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law))
loss within the reasonable contemplation of the parties [correct]
CONT: Limitation liability... Except in the case of death or personal injury due to negligence or fraudulent misrepresentation for which no limit shall apply the limitation of our liability to you for direct loss or other loss within the reasonable contemplation of the parties at the time...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law))
perte raisonnablement envisageable par les parties [correct, feminine noun]