English (Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance)
law of warranties [correct, plural]
CONT: As with non-disclosure and misrepresentation, the strict law of warranties is not always applied in practice.
OBS: law of warranties: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Assurances)
règles de droit relatives aux garanties [correct, feminine noun, plural]; règles de droit relatives aux garants [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: règles de droit relatives aux garanties; règles de droit relatives aux garants : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.