English (Law of Contracts (common law))
voidable contract [correct]
DEF: One which is capable of being disclaimed at the option of one of the parties, e. g., a contract induced by misrepresentation.
CONT: A voidable contract is a legally enforceable agreement, but it may be traited as never having been binding on a party who was suffering from some legal disability or was a victim of fraud at the time of its execution. The contract is not void unless and until the party chooses to treat it as such by opposing its enforcement.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat annulable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un contrat est nul s'il est dépourvu de tout effet juridique. Un contrat annulable est un contrat qui peut être annulé au gré de l'une des parties.