English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
fraudulent misrepresentation [correct]
CONT: A fraudulent misrepresentation is one made with the knowledge that it is false and with the intent to deceive the party to whom it is made.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
assertion frauduleuse et inexacte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: assertion frauduleuse et inexacte : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).