English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
false return [correct]
DEF: A process server's or other court official' s recorded misrepresentation that process was served, that some other actions was taken, or that something is true.
CONT: Prohibition: false, misleading or incomplete returns. No candidate and no official agent of a candidate shall provide the Chief Electoral Officer with a document referred to in subsection 451(1) or 455(1) that (a) the candidate or the official agent, as the case may be, knows or ought reasonably to know contains a material statement that is false or misleading; or (b) does not substantially set out the information required by subsection 451(2) or required to be updated under subsection 455(1).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
compte faux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Interdiction : compte faux ou trompeur ou incomplet. Il est interdit au candidat ou à son agent officiel de produire auprès du directeur général des élections un document visé aux paragraphes 451(1) ou 455(1) : a) alors qu'il sait ou devrait normalement savoir que tel document contient des renseignements faux ou trompeurs sur un point important; b) qui ne contient pas, pour l'essentiel, tous les renseignements prévus au paragraphe 451(2) ou à inclure dans la version modifiée du compte au titre du paragraphe 455(1).
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
rendimientos falsos [masculine noun, plural]