English (Translation (General))
exaggerated commendation [correct]
CONT: Exaggerated commendation or depreciation of the quality of anything is not a false pretence unless it is carried to such an extent that it amounts to a fraudulent misrepresentation of fact
French (Traduction (Généralités))
louange exagérée [feminine noun]
CONT: Une louange ou dépréciation exagérée de la qualité d'une chose n'est pas un faux semblant, à moins qu'elle ne soit poussée au point d'équivaloir à une dénaturation frauduleuse des faits.