English (Law of Contracts (common law))
active misrepresentation [correct]
CONT: Sprint noted that "code-calling" does not "involve active misrepresentation of the kind that would support a finding of wire fraud. "
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
assertion inexacte positive [correct, feminine noun]