English (Market Prices; Offences and crimes)
chiseling of prices [correct]; chiselling of prices [correct]
CONT: The "chiseling" of prices, which, in many cases, was not so much the fault of the seller as the misrepresentation of the buyer in claiming offers of better prices...
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Infractions et crimes)
escroquerie sur les prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sa compagnie s'est illustrée en Irak par une escroquerie sur le prix du pétrole fourni à l'armée. Un gardien du dogme de la déréglementation qui fait école ailleurs.