English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
induce to contract [correct]
CONT: A may make a misrepresentation to B which later comes to the notice of C and induces C to contract with A.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inciter à contracter [correct]