English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
recruiting team [correct]
CONT: The staffing program director of the Public Service Commission will decide whether an officer of the Public Service Commission will be required on the recruiting team.
OBS: According to Miss L. T. Black, Staffing Authorities Centre, Public Service Commission, in staffing outside Canada, the "recruiting team" may carry out publicity in order to attract applicants and act as a screening board as well as a selection board.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
équipe de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur du programme de dotation approprié de la Commission de la fonction publique décidera si l'équipe de recrutement comprendra ou non un représentant de la Commission.
OBS: Selon le Centre d'interprétation-dotation de la Commission de la fonction publique, l'équipe de recrutement est chargée des campagnes publicitaires de recrutement et fait fonction à la fois de comité de sélection préliminaire et de comité de sélection.