English (Target Acquisition)
automatic hitting point correction [correct]; AHPC [correct]
CONT: The automatic hitting-point correction is a closed-loop process that continues throughout the engagement to correct aim on the basis of the measured average miss distance between the rounds in flight and the predicted hitting point.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
correction automatique du point d'impact [correct, feminine noun]