English (Missiles and Rockets)
guidance law [correct]
CONT: Researchers employed an innovative guidance strategy to produce new guidance laws that are nonlinear variants of augmented PRONAV.... The new concept led to guidance laws that do not depend on time-to-go, indirectly minimize miss distance, and compensate for both target and missile acceleration. By applying the new guidance strategy to the complete, fully coupled, nonlinear, intercept kinematics, researchers developed two families of guidance laws that account for various levels of cross-channel couplings between the azimuth and elevation guidance channels.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
loi de guidage [correct, feminine noun]