English (Paleontology)
Liroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Liroceratidae have] involute nautilicones, generally with occluded, smooth conchs; whorls [are] usually depressed, broadly rounded. [The] suture [is] only slightly sinuous. [The] siphuncle [is] usually more or less central(...) "U. Dev., L. Carb.(Miss.)-Trias. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Liroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des liroceratidae ont une] suture simple (...). [Ils ont une] ornementation lirée dans la région apicale, et réduite ensuite aux stries d'accroissement. [Il y a] absence de lobe annulaire.