English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Target Acquisition)
group firing [correct]
CONT: Although small aims have a low probability of kill against aerial platforms, the use of coordinated group firing... can cause [the pilots] to miss their target or abandon their attack.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Acquisition d'objectif)
tir collectif [correct, masculine noun]