English (Paleontology)
Ephippioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Ephippioceratidae have a] suture forming deep ventral and dorsal saddles(...). "L. Carb.(Miss.)-L. Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Ephippioceratidea [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Ephippioceratidae ont la] selle dorsale et [la] selle ventrale très accusées [Mississippien-Permien]