English (Paleontology)
tainoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family tainoceratidae] bear ornamentation consisting of ribs or nodes, or both. [The] conch [is] generally evolute, large : whorls [are] quadrate to rectangular in outline. [The] suture [is] only slightly sinuous, [the] siphuncle [is] usually near [the] center(...). "L. Carb(Miss.)-Trias. ".
French (Paléontologie)
tainoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des tainoceratidae ont des] nautilicônes plus involutes, de section subtrigone (...) ou subquadratique (...), ornées de une ou plusieurs rangées de tubercules ou d'épines et de côtes. [Mississippien-Trias].