English (Translation (General))
cattiness
OBS: cattiness is found not only among women, declared miss Ellen Wilkinson, addressing the women clerks’association today. Let me tell you we have cattiness in the House of Commons which would put a village sewing meeting to shame
French (Traduction (Généralités))
commérage [masculine noun]
OBS: Bescherelle, etc. au mot commérage.