English (Investment)
miss the market
DEF: To allow the opportune moment for a particular operation to pass without carrying out said operation.
OBS: miss the market : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
perdre au marché
DEF: Laisser passer le meilleur moment pour effectuer une opération déterminée.
OBS: perdre au marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
perder el mercado [correct]
DEF: Dejar pasar el momento más oportuno para realizar una determinada operación.
OBS: perder el mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.