English (Air Transport)
traffic confliction [correct]
CONT: An aircraft making a radar approach should : be directed to execute a missed approach : when the aircraft appears to be dangerously positioned on final approach, or for reasons involving traffic conflictions, or...
French (Transport aérien)
incompatibilité de circulation [feminine noun]
CONT: Quand un aéronef exécute une approche au radar, il y a lieu : de lui ordonner d'exécuter une approche interrompue : lorsqu'il semble être dans une position dangereuse au cours de l'approche finale; ou pour des raisons d'incompatibilité de circulation (...)