English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
straight missed approach [correct]
CONT: When the missed approach course is within 15° of the final approach course, it is considered a straight missed approach.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche interrompue en ligne droite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aproximación frustrada en línea recta [correct, feminine noun]