English (Air Transport)
arrival segment [correct]
OBS: An instrument approach procedure may have five separate segments. They are the arrival, initial, intermediate, final and missed approach segments.
French (Transport aérien)
segment d'arrivée
OBS: Une procédure d'approche aux instruments peut comporter cinq segments distincts, à savoir le segment d'arrivée, les segments initial, intermédiaire, final et le segment d'approche interrompue.