English (Air Transport)
missed approach climb [correct]
CONT: (...) an aircraft [with one engine inoperative] will begin its missed approach climb some 2000 metres(7000 ft) from the point where it reaches its decision height.
French (Transport aérien)
montée d'approche interrompue
CONT: (...) un avion [avec un moteur hors de fonctionnement] amorcera la montée d'approche interrompue à environ 2000 m (7000 pieds) du point oû il atteint la hauteur de décision.