English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
OCA/H for final approach and straight missed approach segments [correct, officially approved]; OCA/Hfm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: OCA/H for final approach and straight missed approach segements; OCA/Hfm : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
OCA/H pour l'approche finale et l'approche interrompue en ligne droite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; OCA/Hfm [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OCA/H pour l'approche finale et l'approche interrompue en ligne droite; OCA/Hfm : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
OCA/H para la aproximación final y la aproximación frustrada directa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; OCA/Hfm [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OCA/H para la aproximación final y la aproximación frustrada directa; OCA/Hfm : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).