English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar procedure [correct]
OBS: He [the applicant] shall satisfy the Licensing Authority as to his knowledge of :(...) radar procedures, including approach, missed approach, departure and en-route procedures, as appropriate.
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
procédure radar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le candidat justifiera, devant le service de délivrance des licences, de ses connaissances dans les matières suivantes: (...) procédures radar, y compris les procédures d'approche, d'approche interrompue, de départ et de croisière, selon le cas.