English (Air Transport)
approach configuration [correct]
OBS: Starting from the approach configuration(...) plane shall be capable in the event of a missed approach of continuing the flight to a point from which a fresh approach can be made.
French (Transport aérien)
configuration d'approche
OBS: En cas d'approche interrompue, l'avion devra pouvoir à partir de la configuration d'approche (...) poursuivre son vol jusqu'en un point où une nouvelle approche pourra être effectuée.