English (Shipping and Delivery; General Vocabulary)
missed delivery date [correct]
CONT: For many, producing samples means holding up production, which can lead to missed delivery date and cause penalties.
French (Expédition et livraison; Vocabulaire général)
date de livraison non respectée [correct, feminine noun]