English (The Skin; Symptoms (Medicine))
rhinophyma [correct]
DEF: A manifestation of rosacea in which the nose becomes enlarged, red, and misshapen.
OBS: The changes occur from enlarged sebaceous glands, excessive tissue formation, and increased vascularity.
French (Appareil cutané; Symptômes (Médecine))
rhinophyma [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acné rosacée. [phase 4], le rhinophyma essentiellement masculin : faciés rubicond et gros nez rouge, bosselé avec hyperplasie sébacée et remaniement fibreux du tissu conjonctif.