English (Bones and Joints)
spinal curvature [correct]; curvature of the spine [correct]
CONT: Curvature of the spine demands evaluation regardless of the age of your child. The spinal curvature may result from a misshapen vertebrae, otherwise normal adolescent growth or an occult spinal cord problem.
French (Os et articulations)
courbure rachidienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autre cas, le dépistage des scolioses permet également, par un traitement de longue durée bien conduit, de stabiliser des cambrures rachidiennes anormales. Des courbures rachidiennes qui, non traitées, entraîneraient des déformations grotesques avec des répercussions fonctionnelles graves, parfois vitales.