English (Visual Disorders)
Munson's sign [correct]
DEF: In keratoconus, the extra bowing of the lower eyelid caused by the misshapen cornea as the eye rotates downward.
French (Troubles de la vision)
signe de Munson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe observé en cas de kératocône pour lequel la paupière inférieure se bombe en forme de cône quand le patient regarde vers le bas.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.