English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
antiship missile defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: antiship missile defence; ASMD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
défense contre missiles antinavires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; défense contre les missiles antinavires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASMD
OBS: défense contre missiles antinavires; défense contre les missiles antinavires; ASMD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.