English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Missiles and Rockets)
control and reporting centre/surface-to-air missile interface [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: control and reporting centre/surface-to-air missile interface; CSI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Missiles et roquettes)
interface centre de détection et de contrôle/missile surface-air [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interface centre de détection et de contrôle/missile surface-air; CSI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.