English (Missiles and Rockets; Advanced Technology Weapons)
quasi-ballistic missile [correct]; quasiballistic missile [correct]; semi-ballistic missile [correct]
CONT: A quasi-ballistic missile is a category of [short-range ballistic missile] that is largely ballistic but can perform maneuvers in flight or make unexpected changes in direction and range.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes de haute technicité)
missile quasi balistique [correct, masculine noun]; missile semi-balistique [correct, masculine noun]