English (Missiles and Rockets)
television-guided missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; TGM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: television-guided missile; TGM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile à guidage par télévision [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile à guidage par télévision : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.