English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
decoy launching system [correct]; DLS [correct]; decoy-launching system [correct]
CONT: Trainable launchers are not required to deploy corner reflector centroid seduction, making [the] decoy launching system a cost effective solution which is capable of reacting very quickly to supersonic missile threats.
CONT: MASS [Multi Ammunition Softkill System] – and the accompanying special ammunition – is a decoy-launching system ... specifically designed to counter the threat from anti-ship missiles.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
système de lance-leurres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système MASS [Système de mise hors de combat multimunitions] est un système de lance-leurres […] spécifiquement conçu pour protéger les navires contre les missiles antinavires.