English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
naval surface-to-surface missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; SS-N [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: naval surface-to-surface missile; SS-N : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
missile surface-surface à lanceur naval [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile surface-surface à lanceur naval : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.