English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
drone attack [correct, noun]
CONT: Drone attacks can be conducted by [unmanned combat aerial vehicles] dropping bombs, firing a missile, or crashing into a target.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
attaque de drones [correct, feminine noun]; attaque de drone [correct, feminine noun]