English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Target Acquisition)
decoy ammunition [correct]
CONT: If the ship is attacked, MASS [Multi-Ammunition Softkill System] fires decoy ammunition diverting the incoming missile from its intended target.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Acquisition d'objectif)
munitions leurres [correct, feminine noun, plural]