English (General Conduct of Military Operations; CBRNE Weapons; International Relations)
zero alert [correct]
CONT: In [one] stage of U. S.-Russian nuclear arms control, the two governments could also move toward what one expert calls "zero alert, "a situation in which still‑deployed warheads are dismounted from missiles... and separately stored, and missile launching submarines are delayed by verifiable agreed measures in possible preparations to fire their missiles.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Armes CBRNE; Relations internationales)
alerte zéro [correct, feminine noun]; alerte niveau zéro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] que les cinq puissances nucléaires placent en statut d'alerte zéro leurs forces stratégiques et organisent un stockage séparé de tous les vecteurs et ogives afin d'éviter une utilisation accidentale de l'arme nucléaire.