English (Missiles and Rockets)
NATO missile firing installation [correct, NATO, standardized]; NAMFI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO missile firing installation; NAMFI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
polygone de tir de missiles de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: polygone de tir de missiles de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.