English (Missiles and Rockets)
precision strike missile [correct, noun]; PrSM [correct, noun]
CONT: The PrSM is a surface-to-surface missile that will provide commanders with an all-weather, cluster-munition-compliant capability to attack critical and time-sensitive area and point targets.
CONT: The precision strike missile(PrSM) is the U. S. Army's next-generation surface-to-surface missile system, designed to deliver extended-range, high-precision firepower against high-value and time-sensitive targets in highly contested environments.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de frappe de précision [correct, masculine noun]; PrSM [masculine noun]
CONT: L'armée [prévoit] lancer un missile à longue portée capable de frapper des cibles terrestres et maritimes en mouvement d'ici 2027. L'année dernière, l'armée a déployé la première étape de son missile de frappe de précision (PrSM), qui peut potentiellement atteindre des portées bien supérieures à 500 kilomètres. Le service développe également un chercheur qui permettrait au PrSM de frapper des navires.