English (Missiles and Rockets)
long-range stand-off missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; LRSOM [correct, NATO, standardized]; long range stand-off missile [correct]; LRSOM [correct]; LRSOM
CONT: A subsonic air-launched cruise missile with a conventional warhead, designated long range stand-off missile(LRSOM), for use against fixed targets such as airfields at a range of up to 600 km.
OBS: long-range stand-off missile; LRSOM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile à longue portée tiré à distance de sécurité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LRSOM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile à longue portée tiré à distance de sécurité; LRSOM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.