English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
army tactical missile system [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATACMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: army tactical missile system; ATACMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Missiles et roquettes)
système de missile tactique de l'armée de terre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATACMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de missile tactique de l'armée de terre; ATACMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.