English (Missiles and Rockets; General Conduct of Military Operations)
surface-to-air missile operations centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAMOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: surface-to-air missile operations centre; SAMOC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre d'opérations de missiles surface-air [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre d'opérations de missiles surface-air : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.