English (Missiles and Rockets; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
active radar-guided missile [correct]
CONT: Firing a shell from a gun at an aircraft is very different from launching an active radar-guided missile at a ship, which is very different from firing a passive radar guided missile at an incoming missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
missile à guidage radar actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tirer un obus avec un canon sur un aéronef est très différent de lancer un missile à guidage radar actif vers un navire, ce qui à son tour est très différent de tirer un missile à guidage radar passif.