English (Communication and Information Management; Communication (Public Relations))
means of technology [correct, plural]
CONT: The Rapier is a mobile anti-aircraft missile system, which uses several different means of technology to ensure a hit against any low-flying air targets. Eight missiles are ready to use on the launcher that can rotate 360 degrees to engage a target at any side.
OBS: means of technology: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications (Relations publiques))
moyens technologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les moyens technologiques choisis doivent être conformes aux objectifs identifiés et correspondre aux caractéristiques des documents qui sont l'objet du projet de numérisation.
OBS: moyens technologiques : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.