English (Target Acquisition)
differential tracking [correct]
CONT: New differential tracking techniques allow the Seawolf missile to be command guided to a high-precision intercept even against the smallest manoeuvring target.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
poursuite différentielle [feminine noun]