English (Missiles and Rockets; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Rolling Airframe Missile [correct]; RAM [correct]; ram missile [correct]
OBS: Rolling Airframe Missile; ram missile : terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
missile RAM [correct, masculine noun]; missile antimissile stabilisé par rotation [correct]; RAM [correct]; RAM; missile à cellule tournante [correct, masculine noun]; missile anti-missile stabilisé par rotation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Missile d'autodéfense pour navires.
OBS: missile à cellule tournante; missile anti-missile stabilisé par rotation : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.