English (Missiles and Rockets)
short-range attack missile [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; SRAM [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; short range attack missile [correct]; SRAM [correct]; SRAM
OBS: short-range attack missile; SRAM : designations standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile d'attaque à courte portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; MACP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SRAM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile d'attaque à courte portée; MACP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: missile d'attaque à courte portée; SRAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.