English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
attack profile [correct]
CONT: Three different attack profiles are being studied for each category of missile, Aerospatiale tells IDR.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
profil d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]