English (Space Weapons; Air Defence)
aerospace weapon [correct]
DEF: Includes bomber, fighter, attack aircraft, reconnaissance aircraft, trainer aircraft, helicopter aircraft, strategic missile.
French (Armes orbitales; Défense aérienne)
arme aérospatiale [correct, feminine noun]