English (Weapon Systems; Nuclear Science and Technology)
hard missile base [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A launching base that is protected against a nuclear explosion.
OBS: hard missile base : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
base durcie pour missiles [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Base de lancement protégée contre une explosion nucléaire.
OBS: base durcie pour missile : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
base de misiles reforzada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Base de lanzamiento que cuenta con protección contra una explosión nuclear.