English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
Harpoon weapons system [correct]; HWS [correct]
CONT: The Harpoon weapons system is an anti-ship missile... The system consists of four Mark 141 launchers and sixteen RGM-84 missiles. Each of the launchers holds a battery of four missiles contained in armored ceramic canisters. The missiles are stored and fired from the canisters at a fixed angle.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
système d'armes Harpoon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'armes Harpoon : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.