English (Missiles and Rockets)
close-in defense missile [correct]
CONT: BAe's proposed vertical-launch version of the Seawolf close-in defense missile. The complete missile including its booster, is 3 m long, has a 0. 67 m wingspan and weighs 130 kg.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de défense rapprochée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: BAe propose une version lancée à la verticale de son missile de défense rapprochée Seawolf.