English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile round [correct]
CONT: "The weapon system comprises... and the missile round, consisting of the missile installed in its launch container. "
OBS: Source: Aerospatiale pamphlet on a guided missile (English edition).
French (Missiles et roquettes)
munition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "L'ensemble se compose [...] et de la munition comportant le missile dans son emballage tactique."
OBS: Source: Aérospatiale pamphlet on a guided missile (French edition).