English (Missiles and Rockets)
short-range anti-radiation missile [correct, officially approved]; SRARM [correct, officially approved]; short-range antiradiation missile [correct, NATO]; SRARM [correct, NATO]; SRARM; short-range anti-radar missile [correct]
OBS: short-range anti-radiation missile : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile antiradiation à courte portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]; MARCP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SRARM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; missile antiradar à courte portée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: missile antiradiation à courte portée; MARCP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.