English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Missiles and Rockets)
ballistic missile defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; BMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ballistic missile defence; BMD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Missiles et roquettes)
défense antimissiles balistiques [correct, feminine noun]; DMB [correct, feminine noun]; défense contre les missiles balistiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMD; défense contre missiles balistiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMD
OBS: défense contre les missiles balistiques; BMD; défense contre missiles balistiques; BMD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.