English (Air Defence; Missiles and Rockets)
tactical ballistic missile defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; TBMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical ballistic missile defence; TBMD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Missiles et roquettes)
défense contre les missiles balistiques tactiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TBMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense contre les missiles balistiques tactiques; TBMD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.