English (Missiles and Rockets; Air Defence)
tactical missile defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; TMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical missile defence; TMD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Défense aérienne)
défense contre les missiles tactiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense contre les missiles tactiques; TMD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.