English (Missiles and Rockets; Air Defence)
antiradar missile [correct]; anti-radar missile [correct]
OBS: antiradar missile : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: anti-radar missile; ARM: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Défense aérienne)
missile anti-radar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; missile antiradar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie de l'artillerie antiaérienne.
OBS: antiradar est invariable.
OBS: missile antiradar : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.