English (Computers and Calculators; Weapon Systems)
battle management computer [correct]
CONT: The major ground tests to date have used the same type of battle management computer that will be deployed in the [national missile defense] system.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Systèmes d'armes)
calculateur de conduite de la bataille [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur de gestion de la bataille [proposal, masculine noun]