English (Demolition (Military); Missiles and Rockets)
missile destruct [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Intentional destruction of a missile or similar vehicle for safety or other reasons.
OBS: missile destruct : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Missiles et roquettes)
destruction missile [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Destruction volontaire d'un missile ou véhicule similaire pour des raisons de sécurité ou autres.
OBS: destruction missile : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: destruction missile : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar); Misiles y cohetes)
destrucción de misil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Destrucción intencionada de un misil, o vehículo similar, por seguridad u otras razones.