English (Guns (Land Forces))
recoilless weapon
CONT: The specifications indicated a light, recoilless weapon, firing a guided missile....
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
arme sans recul [feminine noun]
CONT: Les spécifications réclamaient une arme légère, sans recul, tirant un projectile guidé (...)