English (Missiles and Rockets)
firing module [correct]
CONT: A... firing module with retracted ramp, and with ramp and missile in firing position.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
affût de lancement [masculine noun]
CONT: Affût de lancement [...] avec rampe repliée; [...] avec rampe dépliée et missile prêt au tir.