English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
exoatmospheric flight [correct]
OBS: Exoatmospheric flight of the missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
vol exo-atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; vol extra-atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]