English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
trajectory [correct]
DEF: The flight path of a projectile, missile, rocket or satellite.
OBS: ISO distinguishes between spatial trajectory, path and trajectory (temporal path).
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne courbe décrite dans l'espace par un astre ou par un engin spatial.
OBS: L'allongement de la trajectoire est déterminé par la vitesse du corps qui la décrit.