English (Missiles and Rockets)
flight control section [correct]
CONT: The target seeker receives and interprets the radar energy reflected from the target. Then it produces signals that are sent to the flight control section to direct the missile to intercept the target or come within lethal range of it.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
section de commandes de vol [proposal, feminine noun]