English (Missiles and Rockets)
sighting error
CONT: During the simulated flight of the missile, the apparatus compares the sighting errors with maximum permissible errors worked out according to the size of the target.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
écart de visée [masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant le vol fictif du missile, l'appareil compare les écarts de visée avec les écarts maximaux admissibles dont la valeur est réglée en fonction de la taille de la cible utilisée.