English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight test engineering [correct]
OBS: flight test : A test by means of actual or attempted flight to see how an aircraft, spacecraft, space-air flying vehicle, or missile flies.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
technique d'essais en vol [correct, feminine noun, France]