English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile manufacturer [correct]
CONT: The data is processed and displayed for use by both external range customers, such as the missile manufacturer, and internal customers, such as missile flight safety.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] développement du missile air-air Météor par MBDA, le missilier européen [...]
OBS: Les lettres MBD désignent la société Matra Bae Dynamics, qui a fusionné avec une division d'Alenia Marconi Systems pour former une société qui portera le nom de MBDA.