English (Missiles and Rockets)
launch unit guidance system
CONT: Guidance commands for the ’missile spot’ are worked out by the computer in accordance with instructions received from the launch unit guidance system.
OBS: The guidance system is part of the Milan weapon system.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
dispositif de guidage du poste de tir [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ordres de pilotage du «spot missile» sont élaborés par la calculatrice en fonction de ceux qu'elle reçoit du dispositif de guidage du poste de tir.
OBS: Le dispositif fait partie du système d'arme Milan.