English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Missiles and Rockets; Telecommunications Transmission)
radar command guidance [correct]
CONT: radar information is fed into a computer, which causes signals to be transmitted to the missile so that it will intercept the target. This is called radar command guidance.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Missiles et roquettes; Transmission (Télécommunications))
téléguidage par radar [masculine noun]