English (Missiles and Rockets)
track-via-missile
CONT: ... "track-via-missile", a guidance method which the United States first developed for the undeployed Typhoon naval surface-to-air missile, then fielded on the land-based Patriot.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
guidage via missile [masculine noun]