English (Weapon Systems)
airborne homing system [correct, NATO]; AHS [correct, NATO]
OBS: Homing : A method by which a missile or rocket automatically locates and directs itself toward the target using infrared, radar or electro-optical guidance.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système de radioralliement embarqué [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; système de radioralliement de bord [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AHS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AHS