English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
PATRIOT radar [correct]
DEF: A C-band, phased array, multifunction radar that performs target search and track missile search, track, and communications during midcourse guidance, and target-via-missile(TVM) terminal guidance.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar PATRIOT [correct, masculine noun]