English (Missiles and Rockets; Torpedoes)
electromagnetic homing head [correct]
OBS: homing head : An on-board electromagnetic, optical or acoustic device designed to automatically guide a missile or torpedo to its target.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Torpilles)
autodirecteur électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: autodirecteur : Dispositif de bord électromagnétique, optique ou acoustique, servant à guider automatiquement un missile ou une torpille vers l'objectif.